Total Pageviews

Monday, December 31, 2007

i cried...first and last

...i cried earlier - the first and the last for the year

...i miss my mom so badly, i ended crying with her on the phone, i never felt so alone (or maybe it's just what the season brings)...everyone's getting so festive and i'm alone in my room with the tea candle in the burner and the subtle hum of the AC as my company

...this is something i'd probably remember for a long time...good thing i got a friend to cry on :)

...it's gonna be a happy year ahead

Saturday, December 29, 2007

finding neverland...and the must-have new year's resolutions

...i'm having sleeping problems lately and i don't even know why...i got myself checked by an optometrist and she said my eyes were perfect (as they always have been hehehe)...maybe i just need to take a breather - i've been spending too much time on excel that he seems like a pseudo boyfriend for the past few days

...one day more and it's gonna be the new year...2007 was a good year for me (there's the promotion, the lovelife and having to spend my birthday with my fab friends somewhere not here)...hope 2008's gonna be better than that...it's the year of the rat and yeah speaking of rats, i got bad dreams about them and their kind that i don't wanna remember...it's morbid

Here we go with the must have new year's resolutions list ( in fairness to me, i managed to achieve 2 out of 10 from last year hehehe) :

1. SAVE!!! - for the future splurge hehehe

2. get a gym membership and get serious with working out (this seems to be in my list almost every year that never gets done)

3. always remember the magic formula : happiness = reality/expectations

4. to spend more time with my mom ( i miss her badly)

5. get promoted (this means less slack time/ get busy with business)

...so far I've got 5 but i know more will come up later

***ride with me and let's welcome the new year :)



pink


Happy New Year babies...stay fab!!!

Tuesday, December 25, 2007

this still send shivers...everytime

...after all these years, this is still sooo amazing...if she goes carolin' in my frontyard, i think the amount of my whole house wouldn't be enough to pay for her hehehe...amazing

and yes to date, this is still the best version EVER!!!



Merry Christmas everyone...much love


Photobucket

**ASH**

Saturday, December 22, 2007

moving on...soon

...i'm gonna be leaving...real soon

...i'm stepping out of my comfort zone and will be tryin' out something new...we'll technically not really (it's the same job just a different place, a different crowd)

...'im going to miss a lot of people, and the one that i love the most

...seems like i'll be the first one to leave the loveboat :(

***hear me callin' babe

Photobucket

Wednesday, December 12, 2007

this is my grown-up christmas list...not!

aside from the usual world peace for christmas, i got some yummy cravings i wanted for the season...and yes - i am saving you the trouble of thinking what to give me to make me happy :)

let's go through the list shall we?

 1. a pack of 3 musketeers - something i haven't eaten for the longest time...someone's gotta go to Duty Free and buy me a bag ASAP before they run out of stock again.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

 2. flexible fit boxers from Calvin - this new collection is delish...if it's not yet available here you can give me one of those "Steel Collections" and i want the one with the gold waistband

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***model sold separately...u can have it included by the way...i wouldnt have a problem with that ^^wink^^



3. sony ericsson's W880 - i think it's time to give my P910i's a rest...i've been abusing it much for the last 2 years...and beside this new baby is super slim...i'm inspired to go on a crash diet to match its size

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

4. Starbucks peppermint mocha - i wouldn't care about the journal, i need the coffee...cmon' this is the easist one in the list...you can give it to me in an instant...by the way i wanted it triple shot/non-fat/nowhip/extra-hot

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

5. Armani Exchange's Logo City Baseball Hat - it wouldn't be complete without the must-have Armani...this is something that can add up to my collection and it featured the New York city skyline...and by the way i havent't had anything black for a cap

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...these are little precious that i would want for X-mas...it wouldn't be a wishlist for others but hey where's the fun in that if you can have all of 'em in an instant :)

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

a major update coming up...SOON!

...been the laziest blogger lately which is sooo not me by the way...anyhoo, i'll be back to full-time blogging really really soon...now that i have more time with myself hehehe...

this is what i have written in my friendster's profile which i will also be changing soon :)

"a used-to be daily blogger / learning to be sensitive / a boyfriend that requires high maintenance / easily pleased / in continous search for 3 muskeeters and cherry coke / the misunderstood party boy image and all the lil' details in between "

...as of now, all i need is my life support :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...all you need to get through a boring day in the office...an ipod touch (which i still don't have a case for...poor me) and a cup of triple shot grande peppermint mocha, non-fat, no whip, extra hot from Starbs...sweetness!


...nyway, enough of this, i still got a new "Heroes" episode i need to attend to :)

Friday, November 16, 2007

thinking..thinkin' still

...i'm tortured by my new sched for work, too much boredom is killing me and what's worst is i got nothing else to do right after shift

...i need some retail therapy perhaps...i need to learn something new like go to a culinary school or sign-up for a gym class just to kill time

...cebu is like a dead town, if only i can get away from here that easy i'll be happpy...any suggestions?


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***wondering what to do...thinking...thinkin' still

Monday, November 12, 2007

the wait is over!

...christmas is finally getting close....these yummy bears are already doing it heheheh



enjoy!

get those gifts ready for me babies mwah!

Saturday, October 27, 2007

missing you badly...irrationaly

To Keith:

i may seem to be the biggest attention whore ever but when it comes to my lovelife, i would want to keep it as private as i possibly can...

but i just can't help it

...i'm missing you so badly...irrationaly...2 weeks seem like almost forever...it may sound cheesy but it's true (i'm overplaying Kyla's cover of TLC's "Miss you so much" while doing this post - on a rainy Saturday night)...that's how depressing it is...

come home Chubaboink and make me smile!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***********************************************************

...i'd been killing time downloading cover art for my ipod touch coz i'll be needing it so badly coz it turned out my flight for Hong Kong's an hour ahead from that of my friends...at least i can blast up some tunes in the airport while waiting for 'em...

...i need to start packing, my sched's gonna be crazy next week aside from the fact that i'm working 7 days straight...kill me now!!! but i gonna know it's gonna be so worth it after - delaying gratification at its finest :)

***at least i found something that made me smile :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Sunday, October 21, 2007

i guess i'm all set then :)

...2 more weeks to go and i'm gonna be a year older and i can't wait to have it spent with the best people in the world (tetet, ian, claudia and iris) in Hong Kong and a bit of a pit stop in Macau...it's gonna be a long vacation that it will cost me few extra straight days of work - and when i say extra, that's equal to 7 straight days of work...but it's going to be sooo worth it - all i need is a caffeine overdose and i'm good :)

...c'mon sing me a birthday song

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***i always get amused using this pic for my bday for the last 3 years now...taken during the time i'm still battling with anorexia hahaha

...almost done with my to-do list from getting a new hair color for the trip, digicam and an ipod touch for life support while traveling, mobile roaming which is a must-have, reserved tickets for a night show, pre-exchanged cash and of course the passport (with an open squint and pout look) **wink**

...would be so much better if Keith's with me for some L.O.V.E. and everything will be soo perfect and happy and pink!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...i just can't wait :)

Wednesday, October 03, 2007

"Lizards" on HEROES and a RED gatecrash

...back to blogging again...i got this site neglected for quite a few weeks now...i remember doing this stuff almost everyday...guess there's just not much happening with my life or maybe i'm too busy to go write about it...

...watched the 2nd episode for HEROES titled "Lizard" - all about Claire this time, cutting her toe and having them grow back...amazing...and Peter Petrelli's new look is super hotness...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...u can download the whole 2nd episode here:

Megaupload.com - 350MB
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=RZ5S6QQY

or here:

Megashares.com - 350MB
http://d01.megashares.com/?d01=1d0aa99

...and some late post over the weekend...crashed a friend's RED event :) got a shot of vodka, danced a little, did some photo op and then home

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Saturday, September 29, 2007

Bading na Bading S'yo! ---> a repost

Some words of wisdom friends :)

"Aanhin mo ang gwapo... kung mas malandi pa sayo?"

"Walang matinong lalaki... sa malanding kumpare"

"Wala nang hihigit pa sa malanding isda... kundi ang isang baklang balahura"

"Sa hinaba-haba ng prusisyon... bading din pala ang iyong karelasyon"

"Ang tumatakbo ng matulin... may gwapong hahabulin"

"Matalino man ang bading... napeperahan pa din"


...random post i found while killing my boredom

;)

Wednesday, September 19, 2007

a big Monday night to watch out for!!!

...i haven't been able to post for the longest time that it got my fingers sooo fast and i didn't have any plans to post anything new but after i saw this...



...i just can't help it...i can't even contain my excitement...i was freakin' out few minutes after seeing it posted in youtube...

...another big Monday night to watch out for...can't wait to see how they will make Volume 2 more edgy...hope it tops the 1st one....

...this is soo orgasmic right now, i'm gonna wet my pants!!!

Sunday, August 19, 2007

80's style for Grease and a nasty sore throat

...we're back to the 80's for one more time in the office...the whole concept was "Grease Friday" which ironically was set in the 50's but since most of us can't pull of those super-heavy-Robin Padilla-like jackets, we opted to channel the 80's look instead since the movie was released around the late 70's (i'm not 100% sure about this though :0 )

...it wouldn't be complete without the must-have camwhorin sessions of course :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...it was fun,fun,fun!

...but as they say, all good things come to an end, I got a major sore throat right after, the worst i ever had so far...got much of antibiotics - enough to send me to hibernation mode :(

...next week's "Cartoons Friday" and my team will be channeling Dora the Explorer...I need a full Safari ensemble...go Diego go!

Thursday, August 16, 2007

which daemon are you?

...somethin' to do in your spare time...cutie stuff from the upcoming movie "The Golden Compass"

...a daemon, according to the film, is an animal spirit that accompanies us through life..a racoon's OK, at least it's not a rat like what my friend had :)

Saturday, August 11, 2007

deserted cowboy and an unglamorous fallback

contest time again in the office...we're asked to glam up our part of the floor with a cowboy desert look but we ended only having one limp stuffed horse while the other programs were able to make an all-out effort to turn their boring workstations to somethin' fab...

...i need a cowboy to ride this limp horse hehehe

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...oh well, maybe the next time we'll come up with somethin' fab before we lost our jobs which by the way i already am thinkin of a fallback...somethin' less glam and doesn't require much brain to function...

...somethin' like this:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...another great way to shed some of those flabs...i hate it!

Wednesday, August 08, 2007

finally ended the deathly hallows

...after too much procastination, i finally did finish the last installment of harry potter...i was doing the 3-chapters per day routine when it's a workweek and the book's got 36 chapters and few pages extra for an epilogue so do the math

...totally loved it...i got the same feeling of excitement going through the last 4 chapters of it just like the way i felt with the "Goblet of Fire" which is still my all-time fave in the installment...enjoyed it much during my breaks eons ago back college in a friend's van parked just right outside of Xavier :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Major Spoilers: , this maybe too late for now but not for some of the people i know heheheh

1. Death List
: Hedwig, Dobby, Fred, Lupin, Tonks and Harry of course hhehehe joke!
2. Snape is a good guy after all and he's truly-madly-deeply in love with Harry's mom (his patronus is super bading!!!hehehe : a doe)- he died by the way...killed by Voldemort with his snake Nagini
3. The Love Cast : Harry married Ginny and Ron married Hermione

and of course...

4. My fave character Bellatrix Lestrange also died :(

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...this is flawless!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...i love her to death! and Keith too :)

...guess i gave out too much already...ow, did i mention Voldemort was finally killed or is it already too obvious?

Sunday, August 05, 2007

no! no! no!...there's no way!

SPEECHLESS



...HAHAHAHHAAH...

...WARNING: too much boredom can kill

Monday, July 30, 2007

blue for a site launch and my eyes are still sore!

...attended a company event earlier...bout some leadership convention thingy and launching of 3 new sites for E-telecare...i only managed to get barely 4 hours of sleep...so the first few hours of the event i was wearing my shades to hide my superduper red eyes...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...till my eyes we're back to being beautiful hehehe

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...GAWD!!! i need more sleep!

Sunday, July 29, 2007

OMG!!! i've morphed into Britney Spears

...inspired by Mikee's full morphed album in Multiply and out of boredom of course (it's raining hard outside by the way)...i decided to login to this site :

http://www.morphthing.com

and had a good time laughing mah ass out at these crazy morphs with my picture and with some famous celebs...and this is one of my fave morphs...

a lil bit of Britney Spears :

+

a bit of me :

= PERFECTION hahahaha



...hahahahah..."fouthing lefs" to the highest level!

...more morphs to come babies :)

Wednesday, July 25, 2007

my music video debut and back to dating myself again

...oh yes...i'm back to dating myself - my alter ego missed me much fro so many weeks already so i'm back to doing what i do best before...taking myself out on a date --- this sounded really pathetic but how else can u kill so much of your spare time if you've got nothing to do at home or having no one to spend that free time with --- once again...it's pathetic

...went to the mall alone, good thing i bumped into Sheila so i got some company in watching The Simpsons...i think i was laughing mah ass out soo loud that it didn't turn out funny for those who are seated next to me...sorry folks! the movie was bit short but it was good

...had coffee at starbucks after (well actually had their slushie new offerings)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...still with Sheila who's too shy to be in the picture :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...and asked her to take this vid :)

WARNING : this is the most awful singing voice you'll ever hear in your whole life...this is not for the weak of heart heheheh



...i gotta stop, i think i embarassed myself enough

Tuesday, July 24, 2007

All I really need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten

...i learned an important lesson today, something that i already know but never thought would matter to me - sometimes you just got to learn to shut up...hold your horses as they say :)

...as much as i wanna tell the whole world what i feel - for others it might be just not right ( with all their own reasons)

...life's just really ironic, just when you have too much free time to spare, that's where you're out of anything to do...i guess i'm gonna channel it through by reading the last pages of Paolo Coelho's book and start another one (All I really need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten by Robert Fulghum)) after i'm done with it :)

...good thing The Simpsons will open tomorrow...that's something to look forward to...something yellow :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


...press play back on the Amy Winehouse album till i get to sleep :) and this track is for you...yah know who you are :)

"You did too much E,
Met somebody,
And spent the night getting caned."



Sunday, July 22, 2007

an orgasm after too much foreplay ^^wink^^

...i haven't been talking much about myself lately in my blog...i don't get to talk to strangers what's been going on with my daily life - it's as if someone's that interested enough to know about it...maybe i just need less self-gratification these days than the usual...

...for the past 2 weeks, my time's taking up by reading books - most often at Starbucks...the pleasure of getting the perfect corner couch all to yourself while having two white plugs in your ear drifting to Norah Jones's debut album in your own wonderland while being absorbed into a world you felt was solely created for you by the book's author is something that is priceless...it's some of the world's pleasure that can make you cry :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

..there's lots of title that i want to read...i want to finish reading a book one after the other...these are the 3 books that I want to read for the next 2 weeks...gonna be searching for these babies at National Bookstore by Tuesday...

1. A night without Armor - Jewel Kilcher

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***this is from one of my fave artist ever...my blog was even named after her last name!!! hehehe...these are collection of Jewel's poem and i know there's an audiobook for this one...i soo want to get it :)


2. Bridges of Madison County - Robert James Waller


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***this has been around ages ago, I've seen the movie but as they always say, most of the time, the book's way better :)

3. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - JK Rowling

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***who doesn't want to know what's gonna happen with Harry and Voldemort?...if this is sex...then the 7th is your orgasm after too much foreplay ^^wink^^

...and oh by the way, i'm still gonna write things about myself, after all this is my narcissistic shrine...no one can tell me what to put in here or confine me into your own blog definition...and yeah...friendster's 100 photos is soo not enough for my camwhorin' sessions...respect baby...respect :)

Friday, July 20, 2007

don't dare tell me that i don't care!

you don't have to tell people that they're not real friends if they chose not to meddle into other people's business -especially if that business is too personal...the word "privacy" is already invented and that is something that we have to recognize and respect...

so don't ever dare tell me that i'm not a true friend...it's not that i don't care, it's just that it's not my business...and i'm 100% sure that whoever that friend is would be happy to know that i chose not to meddle :)

...i just think that i needed to say this...now that it's out of my chest i can breath easier...i can wake up and smell the coffee :)

Wednesday, July 18, 2007

feelin' itchy all over with a river of thoughts and reflections

...got a lil'nip/tuck moment earlier at Club Ultima and my face was tortured like there's no tomorrow...paint a picture of me with a nose as red as Rudolph's and it's not even funny...

...bought a lil yummy book earlier after i had my diamond peel session at the National Bookstore while trying to check out the new cover of the HP book...it's by Paolo Coelho and it's titled "Like the Flowing River: Thoughts and Reflections "...i've read through the first 10 pages of the book and i'm liking it...much as i liked his old works like the classic "The Alchemist", and "By the River Piedra I sat down and Wept"...

Here's a bit of a synopsis of the book i got from Amazon.com

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

***the cover's different than what is avail here...we have the better version :) but i'm too tired to take a pic of it..oh wait...here it is...veins galore hehehe

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

"This is a breathtaking collection of reflections from one of the world's best loved storytellers, Paulo Coelho. In this riveting collection of thoughts and stories, Paulo Coelho, the author of "The Alchemist", offers his personal reflections on a wide range of subjects from archery and music to elegance, travelling and the nature of good and evil. An old woman explains to her grandson how a mere pencil can show him the path to happiness! Instructions on how to climb a mountain reveal the secret to making your dreams a reality. This work presents the story of Ghengis Khan and the Falcon that teaches about the folly of anger - and the art of friendship; and a pianist who performs an example in fulfilling your destiny. The author learns three important lessons when he goes to the rescue of a man in the street - Paulo shows us how life has lessons for us in the greatest, smallest and most unusual of experiences. "Like the Flowing River" includes jewel-like fables, packed with meaning and retold in Coelho's inimitable style. Sharing his thoughts on spirituality, life and ethics, Paulo touches you with his philosophy and invites you to go on an exciting journey of your own."

...gonna be reading this till i get knocked out in my bedpost...oh wait, i remember i don't have one...depressing

...and i gotta's post this for lil' reminiscin'....god i love this show soooo much...and this scene is a classic :)

Monday, July 16, 2007

an unexpected gift at an unexpected time...surprise, surprise!

...someone gave me a bit of a surprise earlier and it felt sooo good...i haven't been surprised or any of that type for the longest time and i thought i wouldn't like it but i did...i was unguarded and that's the beauty of surprises - having a kind of reaction we don't feel much often...it was almost better having an orgasm but then again...almost :)

***thanks much Tet for the lil' piece of love...mwah!

Thursday, July 12, 2007

the namesake...and somehow relating to it

...have you ever hated your name one point at a time? have you ever hesitated giving out your real name because you might end up losing some "pogi points"...have you ever thought of changing your name to something else - something that you always wanted? well in my case - YES! one too many times

...i didn't have the chance to choose my own name ( i mean who does? ) this is something in this life where we don't have a choice...but at least i wished that my parents were not too tired enough to go bother giving me a different name and not having it patterned from my father's -- oh wait...i remember i was the only son hehehe

...well enough of this ranting...reason for this is because of this book i've just read which will also be adapted into a movie...here's a bit of my review :)

Rating : 5 stars

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

"my main intention of reading this book in the first place is to know its details before watching it on the big screen - most movie adaptations take out those tiny lil' details that makes a book super special (i already learned my lesson from "the notebook" - the book's still way better)..lil' did i know that when i was halfway through it i was already too absorbed about the story's exquisitely detailed family saga...it explores the expectations bestowed on us by our parents and the means by which we come to define who we are...it also is a story about a man who wanted to become a totally different person - too far from what he is expected by those people who know him all too well - his family...all this and more than that :)"


and this is something in a way i can relate to...



...can't wait to see the movie real soon :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Wednesday, July 11, 2007

it feels so good...it's even orgasmic

...the best "ray of light" from Live Earth

....i can't get enough of this...after all these years...she's still got it :)



...used to dance this track like crazy way back high school and she makes me want to do it all over again :)

LOVE IT!!!

Monday, July 09, 2007

feels like home...just like the old times

...i'm too tired to type...i'll let the pictures do the talking :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

..and of course i got to spend more time with my girlfriends :)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

...it was worth the trip :)